Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 17 sheets with 508 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
07 Januar 1937
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-07.01.1937_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt
12
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
III. Klasse
65-2
Schwoerer
Martha
f
28
s
Mannheim
Germany
servant
Mannheim
more
III. Klasse
65-3
Maldauer
Gustav
m
27
s
Limburg
Germany
locksmith
Limburg
more
III. Klasse
65-4
Jaeger
Erna
f
17
s
Heidelsheim
Germany
servant
Heidelsheim
more
III. Klasse
65-5
Leuenroth
Ernst
m
29
s
Wittkopsbostel
Germany
tailor
Verden
more
III. Klasse
65-6
Juergens
Martha
f
44
m
Kamen
Germany
h. wife
Dortmund
more
III. Klasse
65-7
Fuchs
Frieda
f
18
s
USC, *aug 1, 1918 Detroit, MI
MI
Van Dyke
more
III. Klasse
65-8
Fuchs
Adolf
m
15
USC
MI
Van Dyke
more
III. Klasse
65-9
Fuchs
Elsie
f
11
USC
MI
Van Dyke
more
III. Klasse
65-10
Fuchs
Katharina
f
45
m
Jud. Succava
Roumania
h. wife
Jud. Succava, Roumania
more
III. Klasse
65-11
Stempfle
Johanna
f
27
m
Berlin
without
h. wife
Berlin
more
III. Klasse
65-12
Stempfle
Sylvia
f
priv.
priv.
priv.
priv.
more
III. Klasse
65-13
Blume
Carl Fr.
m
36
m
USC, pp Wash. DC
CT
Stamford
more
Bezugsperson
home: 218 Bedford Street, Stamford CT
III. Klasse
65-14
Blume
Carl Clemens
m
16
s
Stamberg
Germany
Stamberg
more
III. Klasse
65-15
Druhn
Ernst
m
29
m
Greifswald
Germany
chauffeur
Angermuende
more
III. Klasse
65-16
Druhn
Elise
f
31
m
Mannheim
Germany
h. wife
Angermuende
more
III. Klasse
65-17
Dahlmann
Magdalene
f
63
wd
Kirchheim
Germany
h. wife
Kirchheim
more
III. Klasse
65-18
Froehlich
Richard
m
24
s
Langen-Dernbach
Germany
merchant
Langen-Dernbach
more
III. Klasse
65-19
Fitz
Paula
f
24
s
Ladenburg
Germany
clerk
Ladenburg
more
III. Klasse
65-20
Hochkamp
Berta
f
25
s
Winskowen
Germany
dressmaker
Gelsenkirchen
more
III. Klasse
65-21
Haller
Karl
m
25
s
Munderkingen
Germany
labourer
Munderkingen
more
III. Klasse
65-22
Haller
Walburga
f
21
s
Munderkingen
Germany
Munderkingen
more
III. Klasse
65-23
Weber
Christiane
f
26
s
Hundsfeld
Germany
servant
Munich
more
III. Klasse
65-24
Kromer
Magdalene
f
21
s
Harthausen
Germany
servant
Harthausen
more
III. Klasse
65-25
Kessler
Gottfried
m
25
m
Lanngenleiten
Germany
baker
Berlin
more
III. Klasse
65-26
Kessler
Irma
f
26
m
Garn-Seedorf
Germany
h. wife
Berlin
more
III. Klasse
65-27
Schnell
Anna
f
15
Gernach
Germany
servant
Moergen
more
III. Klasse
65-28
Mogel
Rosa
f
30
s
Guendelwangen
Germany
Freiburg
more
III. Klasse
65-29
Singer
Irma
f
22
s
Bremen
Germany
servant
Bremen
more
III. Klasse
66-1
Uhrig
Adolf
m
30
m
Eberbach
Germany
shoemaker
Eberbach
more
III. Klasse
66-2
Uhrig
Lina
f
29
m
Eberbach
Germany
h. wife
Eberbach
more
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.